What is an EB-5 Visa

Full Video Transcript

EB-5 investor visa is a two-year conditional visa that allows non-U.S. citizens the opportunity to invest in and manage a new commercial enterprise in the United States. If the EB-5 applicant can invest either $500,000 or $1 million in a new commercial enterprise in the United States and creates 10 jobs for qualified U.S. workers, after two years, the applicant can petition the United States Citizenship and Immigration Service for permanent resident status. Additionally, the EB-5 applicant can obtain permanent resident status for the applicant's spouse and children under 21. There are several program requirements EB-5 visa, so contact an experienced EB-5 attorney today to get the process started.

Additional EB-5 Visa Videos

Search LawInfo's EB-5 Visa Resources

Ashburn EB-5 Visa Lawyers